History Poestate festival

POESTATE festival, lugano

AN INDEPENDENT CULTURAL PROJECT                                       

POESTATE number 1, the original

 

POESTATE, the first international literature festival in the Canton of Ticino, is an independent multipolar and multidisciplinary cultural project instituted in 1997 in Lugano by Armida Demarta.

 

Under the patronage of the City of Lugano and with the financial contribution of sponsors, in twenty years of activity POESTATE has featured important guests of international renown such as Yevgeny Yevthushenko, Bella Achmadulina, Yeygeny Solonovic, Giancarlo Majorino, Xi Murong,  Moni Ovadia, Piergiorgio Oddifreddi, Corrado Augias, Giovanni Orelli, Alberto Ruy Sanchez, Elsa Cross, Patrizia Valduga, Antonella Anedda, Mogol, Alberto Nessi, Giberto Isella and many others who, with their extraordinary contributions, have shaped the long, unique history of the festival.

 

POESTATE has brought together guests of international renown and emerging authors, has hosted multidisciplinary artistic productions, avant-garde and experimental workshops, and created institutional collaborations and public relations at national and international level.

 

Poetry readings, theatre and music performances, conferences, video-showing, art installations, publications, art, tributes, continually evolving and developing cultural platforms and networks and cultural activities of different levels, from avant-garde to excellence-level, with a focus on constant, intense planning revolving around poetry and poetic expression.

 

POESTATE is a jewel in the crown of the City of Lugano and of the Canton of Ticino, a cultural project which is well-known both in Switzerland and worldwide.

 

POESTATE, the first and most important international literary festival held in the Canton of Ticino, has been hosted for several years in the courtyard patio of the Palazzo Civico of Lugano, a carefully-chosen historical location. It is the second most important literary event in Switzerland after the Solothurn Festival and a real gem in the cultural activities of the city of Lugano and the whole Canton of Ticino.

 

We look forward to welcoming you to the twenty-first edition of POESTATE

POESTATE2016

to be held on 1,2 and 3 June

 

POESTATE contacts:

Armida Demarta

founder of the cultural project POESTATE and holder of the intellectual property of POESTATE

in charge of art direction and general organisation

e-mail : info@poestate.ch   

postal address : CP 4510, CH-6904 Lugano

website: www.poestate.ch

 

  

 

History from 1997

 

Contributions

Ambasciata Cuba, Berna; Ambasciata Federazione Russa, Berna; Ambasciata Svizzera, Mosca; Ambasciata Messico, Berna; Ambasciata Francia, Berna; Ambasciata Repubblica Cinese, Berna; AMOPA Association des Membres de l’Ordre des Palmes Académiques; Console Onorario di Bulgaria, Lugano; Consolato di Grecia, Lugano; Console Onorario di Messico, Lugano; Consolato di Monaco (MC), Lugano; AIL Azienda Elettrica Lugano; Antenna Alice Centro Tossicodipendenti, Lugano; ARDT Archivi Riuniti Donne Ticino, Melano; ASLP Associazione Svizzera Liberi Pensatori, Sezione Ticino; Associazione Culturale Cedrus Libani,Ticino; Associazione Culturale Cinese Il Ponte, Lugano; Associazione Culturale Terra Insubre, Varese; Associazione Svizzera-Cuba, Sezione Ticino; ASI Associazione Svizzera Israele Sezione Ticino; Associazione Hafez e Petrarca, Lugano; AZ Eventi; BancaIntesaRussia, Mosca; Biblioteca Cantonale, Lugano; Biblioteca Comunale, Bellinzona; Biblioteca BISI, Lugano; Carcere La Stampa, Lugano; Cardiocentro, Lugano; Casa della poesia, Como; Cattedrale di San Lorenzo, Lugano; Chiesa di San Rocco, Lugano; Centri Diurni Organizzazione Sociopsichiatrica Cantonale, Mendrisio, Bellinzona, Locarno; Cinema Lux Massagno, Lugano; Cinema Forum, Bellinzona; Circolo Educativo Operaio, Lugano; Città di Lugano e i suoi servizi ; Club Andromeda e Club 74 dell’OSC, Mendrisio; CSI Conservatorio della Svizzera Italiana; Eventi Letterari Monte Verità, Ascona; Curia Vescovile di Lugano; Dicastero Attività Culturali, Lugano; DGE Dicastero Giovani ed Eventi, Lugano; Dicastero Integrazione, Lugano; Dicastero Lugano in Festa; Dicastero Lugano Turismo; Edizioni Il Cantonetto; Edizioni Odissea, Milano; ELR Edizioni Le Ricerche, Losone; Emergency, Sezione Ticino; Eventi AZ; Estival Eventi Lugano; Eventmore; Festival di poesia PoesiaPresente Monza e Brianza; Festival di poesia TorinoPoesia; FIPPD Fondazione Informatica Promozione Persona Disabile, Lugano; Fontana Edizioni, Lugano; Fontana Print, Lugano; Fosit, Lugano; LibreriaDietroL’Angolo, Lugano; Associazione Ticino-Cina; Fondazione Cardiocentro, Lugano; Fondazione UBS per la cultura, Zurigo; FramaFilms, Vernate; Associazione ACLI, Lugano; Nucleo Monte Brè; IRRADIA service, Lugano; Il Letterificio; Studio B Image SA, Lugano-Giubiasco; Hotel Splendide Royal, Lugano; Hotel Walter Au Lac, Lugano; Il Rivellino Studio, Locarno; Bar Vitti, Lugano; Les Ambassadeurs, Lugano; Longlake Festival Lugano; Lugano In Scena; Lugano Turismo; Festival Seetaler Poesiesommer di Schongau Lucerna; Melago, Melide; MEDIATI, Corriere del Ticino, Ticinonews, Teleticino, Radio3i; Mercalibro Ondemedia, Bellinzona; Museo Hermann Hesse, Montagnola; Mya Lurgo Gallery, Lugano; Ondemedia, Bellinzona; Osteria del Portico, Vernate; Promomusic, Bologna; Pro Helvetia; Progetto Ticino-Mosca 2010, Governo Cantone Ticino; Regioinsubrica; Hotel Residence Villa Sassa, Lugano; Ristorante Giardino, Sorengo-Lugano; Ristorante Orologio, Lugano; Ristorante Mery, Lugano; Ristorante Manor Lugano; RSI-RadiotelevisioneSvizzera; RSI-ReteDue; Scuola ILI, Lugano; AtropoProduction, Lugano; SMUM Scuola di Musica Moderna, Lugano; Salone FX SPA Sassa; ZenzeroArtGallery, Lugano; SpazioStudio, Milano; Municipio di Ponte Tresa (CH); GOSFILMFOND, Mosca, Russia; Steineggerpix studio fotografico Remy Steinegger; Studio grafico Marcello Coray; TIO, Ticinonline; Ufficio Servizi Relazioni Pubbliche ed Esteri e Istituzionali, Città di Lugano; LongLake Festival, Lugano, UNESCO Svizzera, sezione Ticino; Russian Cultural Season; LaRegioneTicino; EventMore; Fondazione Kodra, Melide; Mandrake fumetti, Lugano; Other Movie Film Festival; Scuola Studio Teatro Accademico di Mosca; Centre Monegasque PEN International di Monaco; S.O.S. Soccorso Operaio Ticino, Lugano ; ArtLab in Lugano; Edizioni Casagrande di Giampiero Casagrande, Milano e Lugano; Edizioni Limmat Verlag, Zurigo; Nenieritmiche, Lugano; LAC,Lugano; LuganoInScena, Lugano; OSI-Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana.

 

Guests and collaborators

Bella Achmadulina, Sebastiano Aglieco, Alessandro Ahmine, Alfonso Tuor, Stefano Albarello, Anna Albertoni, Sergio Albertoni, Fabiano Alborghetti, Daria Alexandrova Zubareva, Silvio Aman, Gianluca Ambrosetti, Fabio Andina, Antonella Anedda, Eilon LonyAngert, Savino Angioletti, Claudine Ansermet, Annalena Aranguren, Elena Archipova, Serghey Arkhangelov, Mirko Aretini, Alberto Arias, Francesco Arcuri, Frayar Asadisn, Vladimir Asmirko, Attori Studio Teatro Artistico di Mosca, Prisca Augustoni, Corardo Augias, Raissa Aviles, Jean Agostini, Katia Bagnoli, Luca Barbieri, Alonso Barraza, Felix Baumann, Marco Bazzi, Stefano Bazzi, Eze Begni, Giona Beltrametti, Marco Beltrametti, Maria Benassi, Graziella Bernabò, Ambra e Fiona Albek, Daniele Bernardi, Alcide Bernasconi, Alda Bernasconi, Letizia Bernasconi-Ceresa, Corinne Bernasconi, Gabriella Bernasconi, Roberto Bernasconi, Yari Bernasconi, Kiko Berta, Wladimiro Bertazzoni, Gruppo Notki, Thomas Bertinotti, Bernardino Bettelini, Giancarla Bezzecchi, Rossella Bezzecchi, Pietro Bianchi, Donatella Bisutti, Roberto Bissolotti, Miro Bizzozzero, Marco Blaser, Oscar Boldre, Elio Bollag, Don Sandro Bonetti, Filippo Bonzi, Nikolay Borodachev, Giorgio Bortolin, Marco Borradori, Olivier Bosia, Antonio Ballerio, Giovanni Bottaro, Sthephane Bouquet, Francesca Brandani, Yulia Bratchikova, Igor Bratchikov, Tiziano Broggiato, Antonio Bruni, Egidia Bruno, Lorenzo Buccella, Ruben Buccella, Manuel Buda, Aurelio Buletti, Elia Buletti, Dome Bulfaro, Dmitrij Bykov, Cambusateatro Locarno, Miriam Camerini, Maurizio Canetta, Luigi Cannillo, Pierpaolo Capovilla, Marcello Foa, Mauro Capra, Gabriela Carbognani Hess, Lidia Carrion, Giosè Casalotto, Giampiero Casagrande, Fabian Casas, Raffaella Castagnola, Niccolò Castelli, Daniele Cattaneo, Ennio Cavalli, Chun Chen, Alex Chung, Paolo Cherici, Claudio Chiapparino, Silvana Chiesa-Borioli, Lama Chodup Tchiring, Gao Chun, Federico Cicoria, Luca Cignetti, Cinasky, Franca Cleis, Margherita Coldesina, Mauro Collovà, Gabriele Comeglio, Compagnia Mercanti di storie (Patrizia Gandini, Massimiliano Loizzi, Giovanni Melucci), Compagnia Nuovo Teatro di Locarno, Luca Congedo, Fredy Conrad, Elisa Conte, Tiziana Conte, Marco Conti, Bruno Corà, Marcello Coray, Riccardo Corcione, Giovanna Dalla Chiesa, Coro della RadiotelevisioneSvizzera, Francesca Corti, Eros Costantini, Carmen Covito, Brigitte Crespi, Chiara Crivelli, Tatiana Crivelli, Aubert Crovato, Elsa Cross, Maurizio Cucchi, Giuseppe Curonici, Erika Dagnino, Claudio D’Agostino, Marco D’Anna, Mario D’Azzo, Marta Dalla Via, Claudio Büchler, Gianni D’Elia, Alessandro D’Onofrio, Ivaylo Daskalov, Luca Dattrino, Milo De Angelis, Massimo Daviddi, Gudrun De Chirico, Christian De Ciantis, Bruno De Franceschi, Giuseppe Dell’Agata, Luisella De Martini, Azzurra De Paola, Mirella De Paris, Mariella De Santis, Max De Stefanis, Valentina Del Fante, Diego Della Chiesa, Nikolay Mikhailovich Borodachev, Jacques Demierre, Laura Di Corcia, Marco Di Meco, Gregorio Di Trapani, Giancarlo Dillena, DJ Miss Polansky, Lina

Marija Domarkaite, Mario Dondero, Andreeva Tatiana Donghi, Iana Dotta Fedoseeva, David Duijts, Duo Les Fleurs, Jacques Dupin, Valeriy Dudarev, Isabelle Duthoit, Alexander Dvorak, Hassan El Araby, Carlos “El Tero” Buschini, El Flaco y sus Muchachos, Lidia Yuyan Kunzhuo, Flavio Ermini, Daniel Estulin, Gustavo Etchenique, Evgenij Evtushenko, Al Fadhil, Gabriela Fantato, Giuseppe Farah, Maria Fares Salvatore, Christopher Farley, Claudio Farinone, Diego Fasolis, Andrea Fazioli, Paolo Febbraro, Anna Felder, Pablo Armando Fernandez, Luka Ferrara, Sara Ferrari, Valeria Ferrario, Giulio Ferroni, Marcello Foa, Simona Foglia, Nicola Foletti, Daniele Fontana, Fontana Edizioni, Moreno Fontana, Raoul Fontana, Tiziano Fratus, Giulia Fretta, Ketty Fusco, Vanessa Frongillo, Zeno Gabaglio, Markus Hediger, Alberto Panaro, Grazia Regoli, Angelo Gaccione, Francesca Gagliardi, Davide Gai, Don Gallo Andrea, Laura Garavaglia, Sofia Garbarino, Armando Gentile, Cristina Gentile, Pavlina Genova, Luca Ghielmetti, Claudio Gianinazzi, Andrea Gallelli, Christian Gilardi, Francesco Gilardi, Giovanni Gilgen, Patrizia Gioia, Gianni Giorgetti, Francesca Giorzi, Giorgio Giudici, Alexander Golovin, GospelBlastFighter (Santo Nelson, John Foonjah, Mattia), Viviana Gysin, Monsignor Pier Giacomo Grampa, Sebastiano Grasso, Fernando Grignola, Gaia Grimani, Matteo Guarnaccia, Vincenzo Guarracino, Paride Guerra, Fedora Saura, Mirella Guglielmoni, Marco Guglielmetti, Tiziano Guscetti, Walter B. Gyger, Lance Henson, Federico Hindermann, Gospel Blastfighter, I Giullari di Gulliver, Jolanda Insana, Intrecciafole, Imbuteatro, Gilberto Isella, Emilio Isgrò, Federico Italiano, Federico Jauch, Yang Jing, Nicolas Joos, Fabio Merlini, Antonio Prete, Jovan Jovanovic, Jurissevich Elena, Yu Yan Huo Kunz, Inna Kabysh, Altepost Vincenzo Kavod, Konstantin Kedrov, Hildegard Keller, Iskandeor Khannanov, Aleksandr Kitaev, Pap Kouma, L&R, Natalia La Monica, Valentina La Monica, Adriana Langtry, Giuseppe La Torre, Eliana Deborah Langiù, Marica Larocchi, Silvana Lattmann, Vivian Lamarque, Aniello Lauro, Mia Lecomte, Cornelia Leuthold, Pierre Lepori, Respina Lathuri, Li Hongqi, Letizia Lodi, Elena Lolli, Tatiana Lonchenkova, Milo de Angelis, Niva Lorenzini, Danièle Lorenzi-Scotto, Paola Loreto, Teo Lorini, Ottavio Lurati, Giorgio Luzzi, Ma Desheng, Licia Maglietta, Giancarlo Majorino, Marino Malacarne, Max Manfredi, Claudio Mantegazza, Andrea Manzoni, Franco Manzoni, Piero Marelli, Edoardo Marraffa, Christophe Martella, Graziano Martignoni, Gino Driussi, Tuto Rossi, Fabio Bezze, Giovanna Masoni-Brenni, Amos Mattio, Angelo Maugeri, Luca Mengoni, Elios Meroni, Boris Messerer, Klaus Merz, Padre Mihai, Marko Miladinovic, Yor Milano, Marjia Milosevic, Nene Milosevic, Fabrizio Mion, Dante Moccetti, Claudio Moffa, Claudio Mognè, Mogol Giulio Rapetti, Claudio Moneta, Denis Monighetti, Davide Monopoli, Silvano Montanaro, Pietro Montorfani, Cinzia Morandi, Luigi Mosso, Antonio Motta, Gerry Mottis, Athanasios Moulakis, Mustaphà, Giorgio Mouwly, Matteo Nahum, Joseph Najim, Valerio Nardoni, Daniela Nava, David Riondino, Alberto Nessi, Alfredo Neuroni, Giulia Niccolai, Ermanno Niro, Piotr Nikiforoff, Carlo Nobile, Paolo Maria Noseda, Note Noire (Ruben Chaviano Fabian, Roberto Beneventi, Tommaso Papini, Mirco Capecchi), Aldo Nove, Piergiorgio Odifreddi, Jean Olaniszyn, Giulia Gertseva, Paolo Oliviero, Guido Oldani, Monica Oliari, Suor Onorina Dino, Orchestra da camera di Lugano, Chiara Orelli, Giovanni Orelli, Francesco Oppi, Paolo Ornaghi, Carlo Ossola, Moni Ovadia, Vladimir Isajcev, Francesca Palombo, Cristina Pantaleone, Note Noir, Marko Miladinovic, Martina Parenti, Guido Parini, Daniele Parziani, Alain Pastor, Stefano Pastor, Maristella Patuzzi, Elio Pecora, Chiara Pedrazzetti,  Alberto Pellegatta, Nasser Pejman, Yugo Pejman, Lorenzo Pellandini, Alex Pedrazzini, Erasmo Pelli, Stefano Pellò, Afrodite Poenar, Orazio Cucchiara, Daniele Vella, Valeria Perdonò, Roger Perret, Lorenzo Pezzoli, Marcacci Annamaria Pianezzi, Joe Pieracci, Michelangelo Pierini, Barbara Pietroni, Liaty Pisani, PCM, Maria Luisa Polar, Brenda Porster, Alfio Prati, Barbara Pumösel, Zhenia Prokopieva, Fabio Pusterla, Gabriele Quadri, Lorenzo Quadri, Simone Quadri, Quartetto vocale comunità ortodossa della Svizzera Italiana, Alessandro Quasimodo, Fabiola Quezada, Fedra Rachoudi, Silvio Raffo, Rada Rajic Ristic, Mario Redaelli, Tommaso Papini, Mirco Capecchi, Ruben Chaviano Fabian, Renato Reichlin, Silvano Repetto, Daniele Restelli, Antonio Ria, Tommaso Giacopini, Ricardo Alì, Marco Ricci, Gerardo Rigozzi, Gianandrea Rimoldi, David Riondino, Bruno Riva, Alessandro Rivali, Sergio Roic, Vito Robbiani, Deidier Roberto, Andrea Rognoni, Candelaria Romero, Rondoni Davide, Giuseppe Rossi, Tiziano Rossi, Tuto Rossi, Alberto Ruy-Sanchez, Laura Rullo, Tiziano Salari, Luca Saltini, Nicola Sannino, Vanessa Schaefer, Igor Samperi, Beppe Sanzani, Sergio Savoia, Maggì Scanziani, Salvatore Scarpa, Arminio Sciolli, Jennifer Francesca Sciuchetti, Sferico- James Arles, Lorenzo Sganzini, Shantena Sabbadini Augusto, Elmira Sherbakova, Cosma Siani, Emilio Soana, Nello Sofia, Pierre Sofia, Orio Soldini, Pierangelo Solèr, Evghenij Solonovich, Luca Sommariva, Mohammed Soudani, Margarita Sosnizkaja, Sound & Smile Ambient, Lorenzo Spadaro, Elena Spöerl-Vöegtli, Renata Stavrakakis, Remy Steinegger, Drago Stevanovic, Franca Taddei, Lorenzo Stoppa Tonolli, Goran Stojadinovic, Dusan Stojadinovic, Aleksandar Stojic, Flavio Stroppini, Ulrich Suter, Tacitevoci Ensemble, Franca Taddei, Rossana Taddei, Paolo Taggi, Eva Taylor, David Talamante, Stefano Tealdo, Alessandro Tedesco, Carlo Silini, Davide Tedesco, Stefania Tenore, Tepsi, Teti Ranieri, The Balkan Lovers Quartetto, Franca Tiberto, Alessandro Tini, Gianni Tirelli, Nina Tkachenko, Vincenzo Todisco, Pia Todorovic Redaelli, Anja Tognola, Misha Tognola, Victor Tognola, Philippe Tophoven, Giacomo Torlontano, Ivano Torre, Roberto Torres Barrios, Ida Travi, Tri Per Dü, Trio Flou, Paola Min Wu, Trio Trigon, Trio Nefesh, Francesco Troiano, Filippo Tuena, Joseph Tusiani, Victoria Urazova, Patrizia Valduga, Uniwording, Maria Shickova, Fosco Valentini, Maria Rosaria Valentini, Micol Valli,Tommaso Soldini, Eric Van Aro, Carmelo Vasta, Stefano Vassere, Igor Vazzaz, Oleg Vereshchagin, Massimo Villucci, Michele Viviani, Ivan Vukcevic, Adrian Weiss, Yang David, Xi Murong, Anastasija Zaburina, Gionata Zanetta, Alo Zanetta, Marco Zappa, Paki Zennaro, Juerg Zimmerli, Alfonso Zirpoli, Edoardo Zuccato, Davide Vendramin, Silvia Sartorio, Sarah Zuhra Lukanic, Annarosa Zweifel, and many other guests and friends of POESTATE

 

Productions and publications

Anniversary book “POESTATE Lugano 1997-2007” edited by Antonio Ria and Armida Demarta, published by POESTATE Lugano, ELR Le Ricerche publisher, Losone, 2007.

“Festival POESTATE Lugano 1997-2010” edited by Armida Demarta, published by POESTATE, Fontana publisher, 2011.

“Quaderno 1 - POESTATE Lugano Mosca in poesia” a booklet edited by Armida Demarta, poems by Gilberto Isella and Prokopiev Alexej, pictures by Fosco Valentini, published by POESTATE, Fontana publisher, 2011.

“Quaderno 2 POESTATE - Lugano Città del Messico in poesia” poems by Alberto Nessi and Elsa Cross, pictures by Fosco Valentini, a booklet edited by Armida Demarta, 2015.

“76 poesie dal carcere” a book by Carmelo Vasta, edited by Luca Dattrino, Bellinzona, OndeMedia publisher, 1998.

“G come Giulio” a booklet by Giulio Cuni-Berzi edited by Armida Demarta, published by POESTATE, 2015.

“Vita quasi vera di Giancarlo Majorino” by Giancarlo Majorino, printed with the support of POESTATE by Tempo Libero, Sguardi.Saggi.41, Milan, 2014.

“Viaggio a Lugano - Inno a Monte Brè” by Josef Tusiani, published with the support of POESTATE, LeRicerche publisher, Centro Documentazione Leonardo Sciascia Archivio del Novecento, 2002.

“Diario spagnolo” by Gaia Grimani, published with the support of POESTATE, LeRicerche Publisher, 2013.

“Sùm fiöö dar Brè” by Francesco Gilardi, edited by Circolo Pasquale Gilardi (Lelèn), printed with the support of POESTATE by Beladini, 2014.

“Silos” by Angelo Casè, edited by Pietro Montorfani, published with the support of POESTATE, Giampiero Casagrande publisher, Milan, 2015.

Book “POESTATE Matrix” edited by Armida Demarta, published by POESTATE, 2016.

 

Video productions and contributions

Poestateproduction2002, video, “Comunicazione poetica” with Giancarlo Majorino, directed by Fosco Valentini, technical support: Niccolò Castelli.

Poestateproduction2010, video, “Poeti Lugano-Mosca” by Vladimir Asmirko and Rossella Bezzecchi.

Poestate production, video “POESTATE2011-2012-2013-2014-2015”  by Gionata Zanetta, Nenieritmiche.

Poestate production, video “pillole poestate2013” by Gionata Zanetta, Nenieritmiche.

Poestate production, video “POESTATE - aspettando poestate” by Gionata Zanetta, Nenieritmiche.

“Poetico respiro” by Mirko Aretini, an IFDUIF production by Silvano Repetto, with the support of POESTATE.

“La periferia dell’infinito” by Igor Samperi, an AtropoProduction production, an independent film production, with the support of POESTATE.

"Quando bevi il the stai bevendo le nuvole?" by Fosco Valentini and Paola Min Wu Yi, avant-garde performance video, editing: Claudio Federico, sound: Andrea Faccenda, with the support of POESTATE.

“POESTATE...”, in progress

 

Tributes

Dante, Mario Luzi, Alda Merini, Franco Beltrametti, Federico Garcia Lorca, Fabrizio De Andrè, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Platone, Salvatore Quasimodo, Emily Dickinson, Gabriele D’Annunzio, Hermann Hesse, Enzo Jannacci, Pasquale Gilardi, Ibrahim Kodra, Renzo Hildebrand, Remo Remotti, Domenico Trezzini, Cesare Pavese, Anna Achmatova, Jean Cocteau

 

POESTATE Awards

POESTATE 2011 award - Yevgheny Evthusenko

POESTATE 2012 award - Giancarlo Majorino

POESTATE 2013 award - Evghenij Solonovich

POESTATE 2014 award - Antonella Anedda, Ida Travi, Sara Ferrari, Roger Perret,

                                                Valeriy Dudarev, Gilberto Isella, Alberto Nessi

POESTATE award 2015  -  Elsa Cross, Alberto Ruy-Sanchez, Marcello Foa,Giovanni Orelli

 

Special award for the 20th anniversary of POESTATE  POESTATE award 2016 - Diego Fusaro

 

POESTATE 1998 award poesia nascosta (hidden poem) - Carmelo Vasta

POESTATE 2005 award poesia nascosta (hidden poem) Club 74 OSC Mendrisio

POESTATE 2012 young poets' award - Riccardo Corcione

POESTATE 2014 award - OtherMovieFilmFestival2014

 

 

POESTATE

an independent cultural project instituted and directed by Armida Demarta, holder of the intellectual property of POESTATE and in charge of art direction, general organization, national and international institutional cultural public relations, project management, marketing and productions.

 

POESTATE

first international literary festival in the Canton of Ticino instituted in Lugano in 1997.

poetry festival with multidisciplinary, multipolar activities.

liquid committee

no-club, no-profit, non-political, non-confessional project.

POESTATE, number 1,

the original!

 

Contacts

Director and Organizer

Armida Demarta

P.O. box: POESTATE, CP 4510, CH, 6904, Lugano

E-mail : info@poestate.ch

website: www.poestate.ch

 

Lugano

Switzerland

 

POESTATE festival

Independent cultural project held in Lugano since 1997. Founded and created by Armida Demarta. 

 

POESTATE®

 

festival POESTATE  

progetto culturale indipendente a Lugano dal 1997

fondato e ideato da Armida Demarta 

 

Storiografia dal 1997

 

Collaborazioni

Ambasciata Cuba, Berna; Ambasciata Federazione Russa, Berna; Ambasciata Svizzera, Mosca; Ambasciata Messico, Berna; Ambasciata Francia, Berna; Ambasciata Repubblica Cinese, Berna; AMOPA Association des Membres de l’Ordre des Palmes Académiques; Console Onorario di Bulgaria, Lugano; Consolato di Grecia, Lugano; Console Onorario di Messico, Lugano; Consolato di Monaco (MC), Lugano; AIL Azienda Elettrica Lugano; Antenna Alice Centro Tossicodipendenti, Lugano; ARDT Archivi Riuniti Donne Ticino, Melano; ASLP Associazione Svizzera Liberi Pensatori, Sezione Ticino; Associazione Culturale Cedrus Libani,Ticino; Associazione Culturale Cinese Il Ponte, Lugano; Associazione Culturale Terra Insubre, Varese; Associazione Svizzera-Cuba, Sezione Ticino; ASI Associazione Svizzera Israele Sezione Ticino; Associazione Hafez e Petrarca, Lugano; AZ Eventi; BancaIntesaRussia, Mosca; Biblioteca Cantonale, Lugano; Biblioteca Comunale, Bellinzona; Biblioteca BISI, Lugano; Carcere La Stampa, Lugano; Cardiocentro, Lugano; Casa della poesia, Como; Cattedrale di San Lorenzo, Lugano; Chiesa di San Rocco, Lugano; Centri Diurni Organizzazione Sociopsichiatrica Cantonale, Mendrisio, Bellinzona, Locarno; Cinema Lux Massagno, Lugano; Cinema Forum, Bellinzona; Circolo Educativo Operaio, Lugano; Città di Lugano e i suoi servizi ; Club Andromeda e Club 74 dell’OSC, Mendrisio; CSI Conservatorio della Svizzera Italiana; Eventi Letterari Monte Verità, Ascona; Curia Vescovile di Lugano; Dicastero Attività Culturali, Lugano; DGE Dicastero Giovani ed Eventi, Lugano; Dicastero Integrazione, Lugano; Dicastero Lugano in Festa; Dicastero Lugano Turismo; Edizioni Il Cantonetto; Edizioni Odissea, Milano; ELR Edizioni Le Ricerche, Losone; Emergency, Sezione Ticino; Eventi AZ; Estival Eventi Lugano; Eventmore; Festival di poesia PoesiaPresente Monza e Brianza; Festival di poesia TorinoPoesia; FIPPD Fondazione Informatica Promozione Persona Disabile, Lugano; Fontana Edizioni, Lugano; Fontana Print, Lugano; Fosit, Lugano; LibreriaDietroL’Angolo, Lugano; Associazione Ticino-Cina; Fondazione Cardiocentro, Lugano; Fondazione UBS per la cultura, Zurigo; FramaFilms, Vernate; Associazione ACLI, Lugano; Nucleo Monte Brè; IRRADIA service, Lugano; Il Letterificio; Studio B Image SA, Lugano-Giubiasco; Hotel Splendide Royal, Lugano; Hotel Walter Au Lac, Lugano; Il Rivellino Studio, Locarno; Bar Vitti, Lugano; Les Ambassadeurs, Lugano; Longlake Festival Lugano; Lugano In Scena; Lugano Turismo; Festival Seetaler Poesiesommer di Schongau Lucerna; Melago, Melide; MEDIATI, Corriere del Ticino, Ticinonews, Teleticino, Radio3i; Mercalibro Ondemedia, Bellinzona; Museo Hermann Hesse, Montagnola; Mya Lurgo Gallery, Lugano; Ondemedia, Bellinzona; Osteria del Portico, Vernate; Promomusic, Bologna; Pro Helvetia; Progetto Ticino-Mosca 2010, Governo Cantone Ticino; Regioinsubrica; Hotel Residence Villa Sassa, Lugano; Ristorante Giardino, Sorengo-Lugano; Ristorante Orologio, Lugano; Ristorante Mery, Lugano; Ristorante Manor Lugano; RSI-RadiotelevisioneSvizzera; RSI-ReteDue; Scuola ILI, Lugano; AtropoProduction, Lugano; SMUM Scuola di Musica Moderna, Lugano; Salone FX SPA Sassa; ZenzeroArtGallery, Lugano; SpazioStudio, Milano; Municipio di Ponte Tresa (CH); GOSFILMFOND, Mosca, Russia; Steineggerpix studio fotografico Remy Steinegger; Studio grafico Marcello Coray; TIO, Ticinonline; Ufficio Servizi Relazioni Pubbliche ed Esteri e Istituzionali, Città di Lugano; LongLake Festival, Lugano, UNESCO Svizzera, sezione Ticino; Russian Cultural Season; LaRegioneTicino; EventMore; Fondazione Kodra, Melide; Mandrake fumetti, Lugano; Other Movie Film Festival; Scuola Studio Teatro Accademico di Mosca; Centre Monegasque PEN International di Monaco; S.O.S. Soccorso Operaio Ticino, Lugano ; ArtLab in Lugano; Edizioni Casagrande di Giampiero Casagrande, Milano e Lugano; Edizioni Limmat Verlag, Zurigo; Nenieritmiche, Lugano; LAC,Lugano; LuganoInScena, Lugano; OSI-Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana.

 

Ospiti e collaboratori

Bella Achmadulina, Sebastiano Aglieco, Alessandro Ahmine, Alfonso Tuor, Stefano Albarello, Anna Albertoni, Sergio Albertoni, Fabiano Alborghetti, Daria Alexandrova Zubareva, Silvio Aman, Gianluca Ambrosetti, Fabio Andina, Antonella Anedda, Eilon LonyAngert, Savino Angioletti, Claudine Ansermet, Annalena Aranguren, Elena Archipova, Serghey Arkhangelov, Mirko Aretini, Alberto Arias, Francesco Arcuri, Frayar Asadisn, Vladimir Asmirko, Attori Studio Teatro Artistico di Mosca, Prisca Augustoni, Corardo Augias, Raissa Aviles, Jean Agostini, Katia Bagnoli, Luca Barbieri, Alonso Barraza, Felix Baumann, Marco Bazzi, Stefano Bazzi, Eze Begni, Giona Beltrametti, Marco Beltrametti, Maria Benassi, Graziella Bernabò, Ambra e Fiona Albek, Daniele Bernardi, Alcide Bernasconi, Alda Bernasconi, Letizia Bernasconi-Ceresa, Corinne Bernasconi, Gabriella Bernasconi, Roberto Bernasconi, Yari Bernasconi, Kiko Berta, Wladimiro Bertazzoni, Gruppo Notki, Thomas Bertinotti, Bernardino Bettelini, Giancarla Bezzecchi, Rossella Bezzecchi, Pietro Bianchi, Donatella Bisutti, Roberto Bissolotti, Miro Bizzozzero, Marco Blaser, Oscar Boldre, Elio Bollag, Don Sandro Bonetti, Filippo Bonzi, Nikolay Borodachev, Giorgio Bortolin, Marco Borradori, Olivier Bosia, Antonio Ballerio, Giovanni Bottaro, Sthephane Bouquet, Francesca Brandani, Yulia Bratchikova, Igor Bratchikov, Tiziano Broggiato, Antonio Bruni, Egidia Bruno, Lorenzo Buccella, Ruben Buccella, Manuel Buda, Aurelio Buletti, Elia Buletti, Dome Bulfaro, Dmitrij Bykov, Cambusateatro Locarno, Miriam Camerini, Maurizio Canetta, Luigi Cannillo, Pierpaolo Capovilla, Marcello Foa, Mauro Capra, Gabriela Carbognani Hess, Lidia Carrion, Giosè Casalotto, Giampiero Casagrande, Fabian Casas, Raffaella Castagnola, Niccolò Castelli, Daniele Cattaneo, Ennio Cavalli, Chun Chen, Alex Chung, Paolo Cherici, Claudio Chiapparino, Silvana Chiesa-Borioli, Lama Chodup Tchiring, Gao Chun, Federico Cicoria, Luca Cignetti, Cinasky, Franca Cleis, Margherita Coldesina, Mauro Collovà, Gabriele Comeglio, Compagnia Mercanti di storie (Patrizia Gandini, Massimiliano Loizzi, Giovanni Melucci), Compagnia Nuovo Teatro di Locarno, Luca Congedo, Fredy Conrad, Elisa Conte, Tiziana Conte, Marco Conti, Bruno Corà, Marcello Coray, Riccardo Corcione, Giovanna Dalla Chiesa, Coro della RadiotelevisioneSvizzera, Francesca Corti, Eros Costantini, Carmen Covito, Brigitte Crespi, Chiara Crivelli, Tatiana Crivelli, Aubert Crovato, Elsa Cross, Maurizio Cucchi, Giuseppe Curonici, Erika Dagnino, Claudio D’Agostino, Marco D’Anna, Mario D’Azzo, Marta Dalla Via, Claudio Büchler, Gianni D’Elia, Alessandro D’Onofrio, Ivaylo Daskalov, Luca Dattrino, Milo De Angelis, Massimo Daviddi, Gudrun De Chirico, Christian De Ciantis, Bruno De Franceschi, Giuseppe Dell’Agata, Luisella De Martini, Azzurra De Paola, Mirella De Paris, Mariella De Santis, Max De Stefanis, Valentina Del Fante, Diego Della Chiesa, Nikolay Mikhailovich Borodachev, Jacques Demierre, Laura Di Corcia, Marco Di Meco, Gregorio Di Trapani, Giancarlo Dillena, DJ Miss Polansky, Lina Marija Domarkaite, Mario Dondero, Andreeva Tatiana Donghi, Iana Dotta Fedoseeva, David Duijts, Duo Les Fleurs, Jacques Dupin, Valeriy Dudarev, Isabelle Duthoit, Alexander Dvorak, Hassan El Araby, Carlos “El Tero” Buschini, El Flaco y sus Muchachos, Lidia Yuyan Kunzhuo, Flavio Ermini, Daniel Estulin, Gustavo Etchenique, Evgenij Evtushenko, Al Fadhil, Gabriela Fantato, Giuseppe Farah, Maria Fares Salvatore, Christopher Farley, Claudio Farinone, Diego Fasolis, Andrea Fazioli, Paolo Febbraro, Anna Felder, Pablo Armando Fernandez, Luka Ferrara, Sara Ferrari, Valeria Ferrario, Giulio Ferroni, Marcello Foa, Simona Foglia, Nicola Foletti, Daniele Fontana, Fontana Edizioni, Moreno Fontana, Raoul Fontana, Tiziano Fratus, Giulia Fretta, Ketty Fusco, Vanessa Frongillo, Zeno Gabaglio, Markus Hediger, Alberto Panaro, Grazia Regoli, Angelo Gaccione, Francesca Gagliardi, Davide Gai, Don Gallo Andrea, Laura Garavaglia, Sofia Garbarino, Armando Gentile, Cristina Gentile, Pavlina Genova, Luca Ghielmetti, Claudio Gianinazzi, Andrea Gallelli, Christian Gilardi, Francesco Gilardi, Giovanni Gilgen, Patrizia Gioia, Gianni Giorgetti, Francesca Giorzi, Giorgio Giudici, Alexander Golovin, GospelBlastFighter (Santo Nelson, John Foonjah, Mattia), Viviana Gysin, Monsignor Pier Giacomo Grampa, Sebastiano Grasso, Fernando Grignola, Gaia Grimani, Matteo Guarnaccia, Vincenzo Guarracino, Paride Guerra, Fedora Saura, Mirella Guglielmoni, Marco Guglielmetti, Tiziano Guscetti, Walter B. Gyger, Lance Henson, Federico Hindermann, Gospel Blastfighter, I Giullari di Gulliver, Jolanda Insana, Intrecciafole, Imbuteatro, Gilberto Isella, Emilio Isgrò, Federico Italiano, Federico Jauch, Yang Jing, Nicolas Joos, Fabio Merlini, Antonio Prete, Jovan Jovanovic, Jurissevich Elena, Yu Yan Huo Kunz, Inna Kabysh, Altepost Vincenzo Kavod, Konstantin Kedrov, Hildegard Keller, Iskandeor Khannanov, Aleksandr Kitaev, Pap Kouma, L&R, Natalia La Monica, Valentina La Monica, Adriana Langtry, Giuseppe La Torre, Eliana Deborah Langiù, Marica Larocchi, Silvana Lattmann, Vivian Lamarque, Aniello Lauro, Mia Lecomte, Cornelia Leuthold, Pierre Lepori, Respina Lathuri, Li Hongqi, Letizia Lodi, Elena Lolli, Tatiana Lonchenkova, Milo de Angelis, Niva Lorenzini, Danièle Lorenzi-Scotto, Paola Loreto, Teo Lorini, Ottavio Lurati, Giorgio Luzzi, Ma Desheng, Licia Maglietta, Giancarlo Majorino, Marino Malacarne, Max Manfredi, Claudio Mantegazza, Andrea Manzoni, Franco Manzoni, Piero Marelli, Edoardo Marraffa, Christophe Martella, Graziano Martignoni, Gino Driussi, Tuto Rossi, Fabio Bezze, Giovanna Masoni-Brenni, Amos Mattio, Angelo Maugeri, Luca Mengoni, Elios Meroni, Boris Messerer, Klaus Merz, Padre Mihai, Marko Miladinovic, Yor Milano, Marjia Milosevic, Nene Milosevic, Fabrizio Mion, Dante Moccetti, Claudio Moffa, Claudio Mognè, Mogol Giulio Rapetti, Claudio Moneta, Denis Monighetti, Davide Monopoli, Silvano Montanaro, Pietro Montorfani, Cinzia Morandi, Luigi Mosso, Antonio Motta, Gerry Mottis, Athanasios Moulakis, Mustaphà, Giorgio Mouwly, Matteo Nahum, Joseph Najim, Valerio Nardoni, Daniela Nava, David Riondino, Alberto Nessi, Alfredo Neuroni, Giulia Niccolai, Ermanno Niro, Piotr Nikiforoff, Carlo Nobile, Paolo Maria Noseda, Note Noire (Ruben Chaviano Fabian, Roberto Beneventi, Tommaso Papini, Mirco Capecchi), Aldo Nove, Piergiorgio Odifreddi, Jean Olaniszyn, Giulia Gertseva, Paolo Oliviero, Guido Oldani, Monica Oliari, Suor Onorina Dino, Orchestra da camera di Lugano, Chiara Orelli, Giovanni Orelli, Francesco Oppi, Paolo Ornaghi, Carlo Ossola, Moni Ovadia, Vladimir Isajcev, Francesca Palombo, Cristina Pantaleone, Note Noir, Marko Miladinovic, Martina Parenti, Guido Parini, Daniele Parziani, Alain Pastor, Stefano Pastor, Maristella Patuzzi, Elio Pecora, Chiara Pedrazzetti, Alex Pedrazzini, Nasser Pejman, Yugo Pejman, Lorenzo Pellandini, Alberto Pellegatta, Erasmo Pelli, Stefano Pellò, Afrodite Poenar, Orazio Cucchiara, Daniele Vella, Valeria Perdonò, Roger Perret, Lorenzo Pezzoli, Marcacci Annamaria Pianezzi, Joe Pieracci, Michelangelo Pierini, Barbara Pietroni, Liaty Pisani, PCM, Maria Luisa Polar, Brenda Porster, Alfio Prati, Barbara Pumösel, Zhenia Prokopieva, Fabio Pusterla, Gabriele Quadri, Lorenzo Quadri, Simone Quadri, Quartetto vocale comunità ortodossa della Svizzera Italiana, Alessandro Quasimodo, Fabiola Quezada, Fedra Rachoudi, Silvio Raffo, Rada Rajic Ristic, Mario Redaelli, Tommaso Papini, Mirco Capecchi, Ruben Chaviano Fabian, Renato Reichlin, Silvano Repetto, Daniele Restelli, Antonio Ria, Tommaso Giacopini, Ricardo Alì, Marco Ricci, Gerardo Rigozzi, Gianandrea Rimoldi, David Riondino, Bruno Riva, Alessandro Rivali, Sergio Roic, Vito Robbiani, Deidier Roberto, Andrea Rognoni, Candelaria Romero, Rondoni Davide, Giuseppe Rossi, Tiziano Rossi, Tuto Rossi, Alberto Ruy-Sanchez, Laura Rullo, Tiziano Salari, Luca Saltini, Nicola Sannino, Vanessa Schaefer, Igor Samperi, Beppe Sanzani, Sergio Savoia, Maggì Scanziani, Salvatore Scarpa, Arminio Sciolli, Jennifer Francesca Sciuchetti, Sferico- James Arles, Lorenzo Sganzini, Shantena Sabbadini Augusto, Elmira Sherbakova, Cosma Siani, Emilio Soana, Nello Sofia, Pierre Sofia, Orio Soldini, Pierangelo Solèr, Evghenij Solonovich, Luca Sommariva, Mohammed Soudani, Margarita Sosnizkaja, Sound & Smile Ambient, Lorenzo Spadaro, Elena Spöerl-Vöegtli, Renata Stavrakakis, Remy Steinegger, Drago Stevanovic, Franca Taddei, Lorenzo Stoppa Tonolli, Goran Stojadinovic, Dusan Stojadinovic, Aleksandar Stojic, Flavio Stroppini, Ulrich Suter, Tacitevoci Ensemble, Franca Taddei, Rossana Taddei, Paolo Taggi, Eva Taylor, David Talamante, Stefano Tealdo, Alessandro Tedesco, Carlo Silini, Davide Tedesco, Stefania Tenore, Tepsi, Teti Ranieri, The Balkan Lovers Quartetto, Franca Tiberto, Alessandro Tini, Gianni Tirelli, Nina Tkachenko, Vincenzo Todisco, Pia Todorovic Redaelli, Anja Tognola, Misha Tognola, Victor Tognola, Philippe Tophoven, Giacomo Torlontano, Ivano Torre, Roberto Torres Barrios, Ida Travi, Tri Per Dü, Trio Flou, Paola Min Wu, Trio Trigon, Trio Nefesh, Francesco Troiano, Filippo Tuena, Joseph Tusiani, Victoria Urazova, Patrizia Valduga, Uniwording, Maria Shickova, Fosco Valentini, Maria Rosaria Valentini, Micol Valli,Tommaso Soldini, Eric Van Aro, Carmelo Vasta, Stefano Vassere, Igor Vazzaz, Oleg Vereshchagin, Massimo Villucci, Michele Viviani, Ivan Vukcevic, Adrian Weiss, Yang David, Xi Murong, Anastasija Zaburina, Gionata Zanetta, Alo Zanetta, Marco Zappa, Paki Zennaro, Juerg Zimmerli, Alfonso Zirpoli, Edoardo Zuccato, Davide Vendramin, Silvia Sartorio, Sarah Zuhra Lukanic, Annarosa Zweifel, e molti altri ospiti e amici di POESTATE

 

Produzioni e partecipazioni editoriali

Libro anniversario “POESTATE Lugano 1997-2007” a cura di Antonio Ria e Armida Demarta, edizioni POESTATE Lugano, ELR edizioni Le Ricerche, Losone, 2007

Libro “Festival POESTATE Lugano 1997-2010” a cura di Armida Demarta, edizioni Fontana, edizioni POESTATE, 2011

Libretto “Quaderno 1 - POESTATE Lugano Mosca in poesia” a cura di Armida Demarta, edizioni Fontana, edizioni POESTATE, poesie di Gilberto Isella e Prokopiev Alexej, disegni di Fosco Valentini, 2011

Libretto “Quaderno 2 POESTATE - Lugano Città del Messico in poesia” a cura di Armida Demarta, poesie di Alberto Nessi e Elsa Cross, disegni di Fosco Valentini, 2015

Libro “76 poesie dal carcere” di Carmelo Vasta, a cura di Luca Dattrino, edizioni OndeMedia, Bellinzona, 1998

Libretto “G come Giulio” di Giulio Cuni-Berzi a cura di Armida Demarta, edizioni POESTATE, 2015

Libro “Vita quasi vera di Giancarlo Majorino” di Giancarlo Majorino, stampato da Tempo Libero, Sguardi.Saggi.41, Milano, con il sostegno di POESTATE, 2014

Libro “Viaggio a Lugano - Inno a Monte Brè” di Josef Tusiani, Edizioni LeRicerche, Centro

Documentazione Leonardo Sciascia Archivio del Novecento, con il sostegno di POESTATE, 2002

Libro “Diario spagnolo” di Gaia Grimani, Edizioni LeRicerche, con il sostegno di POESTATE, 2013

Libro “Sùm fiöö dar Brè” di Francesco Gilardi, a cura del Circolo Pasquale Gilardi (Lelèn), stampato Beladini, con il sostegno di POESTATE, 2014

Libro “Silos” di Angelo Casè, a cura di Pietro Montorfani, edito da Giampiero Casagrande, Milano, con il sostegno di POESTATE, 2015

Libro “POESTATE Matrix” a cura di Armida Demarta, edizioni POESTATE2016

 

Produzioni e partecipazioni video

Poestateproduction2002 video “Comunicazione poetica” con Giancarlo Majorino, regia di Fosco Valentini, tecnica di Niccolò Castelli.

Poestateproduction2010 video “Poeti Lugano-Mosca” di Vladimir Asmirko e Rossella Bezzecchi.

Poestate production video “POESTATE2011-2012-2013-2014-2015” di Gionata Zanetta, Nenieritmiche.

Poestate production video “pillole poestate2013” di Gionata Zanetta, Nenieritmiche.

Poestate production video “POESTATE - aspettando poestate” di Gionata Zanetta, Nenieritmiche.

“Poetico respiro” di Mirko Aretini, prodotto dalla IFDUIF di Silvano Repetto, con il sostegno di POESTATE.

“La periferia dell’infinito” di Igor Samperi, prodotto da AtropoProduction, produzione cinematografica indipendente, con il sostegno di POESTATE.

"Quando bevi il the stai bevendo le nuvole?" di Fosco Valentini e Paola Min Wu Yi, video performance d'avanguardia, editing Claudio Federico, suono Andrea Faccenda, con il sostegno di POESTATE.

“POESTATE”, produzione in lavorazione………

 

Omaggi

Dante, Mario Luzi, Alda Merini, Franco Beltrametti, Federico Garcia Lorca, Fabrizio De Andrè, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Platone, Salvatore Quasimodo, Emily Dickinson, Gabriele D’Annunzio, Ibrahim Kodra, Enzo Jannacci, Pasquale Gilardi, Renzo Hildebrand, Hermann Hesse, Remo Remotti, Domenico Trezzini, Cesare Pavese, Anna Achmatova, Jean Cocteau

 

Premio POESTATE

Premio   POESTATE 2011 - Yevgheny Evthusenko

Premio   POESTATE 2012 - Giancarlo Majorino

Premio   POESTATE 2013 - Evghenij Solonovich

Premio   POESTATE 2014  - Antonella Anedda, Ida Travi, Sara Ferrari, Roger Perret,

                                                Valeriy Dudarev, Gilberto Isella, Alberto Nessi

Premio POESTATE 2015  -  Elsa Cross, Alberto Ruy-Sanchez, Marcello Foa,Giovanni Orelli

 

Premio speciale 20esimo anniversario POESTATE - Premio POESTATE 2016 - Diego Fusaro

 

Premio POESTATE 1998 poesia nascosta - Carmelo Vasta

Premio POESTATE 2005 poesia nascosta Club 74 OSC Mendrisio

Premio giovani POESTATE 2012 - Riccardo Corcione

Premio POESTATE 2014 - OtherMovieFilmFestival2014

 

POESTATE

progetto culturale indipendente fondato e diretto da Armida Demarta - direzione artistica, organizzazione generale, detentrice della proprietà intellettuale di  POESTATE, pubbliche relazioni culturali istituzionali nazionali e internazionali, project management, marketing, produzioni -

 

POESTATE

primo festival letterario internazionale del Cantone Ticino fondato a Lugano nel 1997

festival di poesia con attività multidisciplinare e multipolare

comitato liquido

progetto no-club - no-profit - apolitico - aconfessionale

POESTATE il N°1 l’originale!

 

Contatti

Direzione e organizzazione generale

Armida Demarta

Casella Postale: POESTATE, CP 4510, CH, 6904, Lugano

E-mail : info@poestate.ch

Sito web : www.poestate.ch

 

Lugano

Switzerland

 

POESTATE® 

   

 

 

POESTATE 2017

1,2 and 3 June

At the courtyard patio of the Palazzo Civico

Piazza Riforma, 1

Lugano

From 06:00 p.m.

Free entry

www.poestate.ch

 

POESTATE 2017

1,2,3 giugno

Patio Palazzo Civico

Piazza Riforma, 1

Lugano

dalle ore 18:00 in avanti

entrata libera

www.poestate.ch